Privacy Policy

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the web services of MDL Global srl, accessible electronically from the address:

https://www.mdlglobal.net corresponding to the homepage of the official website of the company.

The information is provided only for the site http://www.rtbeurope.com not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported in other pages of this site.

THE “HOLDER” OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The “owner” of their processing is MDL Global Srl, based in Pozzuoli (NA) – Italy, Via Antiniana n. 2 / G, 80078.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of MDL Global Srl and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who send requests for sending newsletters, work and partnerships, are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

The personal data provided for the request to receive newsletters, job requests or partnerships, sent by means of specific forms for the purpose set out, will be acquired and processed for the sole purpose of providing the requested service.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to MDL Global Srl or indicated in contacts with the company for other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

For completeness it should be noted that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority can request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003.

According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to the Data Processor of MDL Global Srl with registered office in Pozzuoli (NA) – Italy, Via Antiniana n.2 / G, 80078, by post or by sending an email to info@rtbeurope.com

Questo sito web utilizza i cookie per migliorare la tua esperienza di navigazione. Cliccando su "accetta" acconsenti all'uso dei cookie, ma puoi disattivarlo se lo desideri. Puoi scoprire di più su quali cookie stiamo utilizzando o come disattivarli nel riquadro in basso.

Impostazioni della Privacy
Name Enabled
Technical Cookies
In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies: wordpress_test_cookie, wordpress_logged_in_, wordpress_sec.
Cookies
We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.
Google Analytics
We track anonymized user information to improve our website.
Facebook
We use Facebook to track connections to social media channels.